Extra Curricular Activities/Clubs

 

MONDAY

Art

Catch Up and Homework

All Years

 

 

A2

 

 

Mrs Wilkinson

Drama

Year 10 Intervention

2.30 to 4.00 pm

 

G6

 

Mrs Buric

French

Catch up and Homework support

All Years

 

L2 / L3

 

 

Mrs McCluskie / Mrs Harrison

 

Homework Clubs

All Years – 2.30 to 3.30 pm

Years 7, 8 & 9

 

LRC

G21

 

Mrs Simmons / Cover Supervisors

Miss Davies / Miss Rudd

Mathematics

Catch Up and Revision for 11a1

 

F13

 

Mr Beeby

Music

Year 10 Intervention

 

G1

 

Mr Mellors

Physical Education

Detention

Football Fixtures / Practice

 

G18

Field

 

 

Mr Davis / Mr Curran

 

TUESDAY

Art

KS3/KS4 Homework Catch Up

 

A3

 

Mrs Devaney

Drama

Year 11 Intervention

2.30 to 4.00 pm

 

G6

 

Mrs Buric

Cooking for Fun Club

KS3

 

F5

 

Mrs Jones

Food Technology/Catering

Catch Up Sessions/Intervention

KS4

 

F3

 

Miss Twamley

French

Catch up and Homework support

All Years

 

L1 / L2 / L3

 

 

Mrs McCluskie / Mrs Harrison / Mrs Eccles

 

Homework Club

All Years

2.30 to 3.30 pm

 

LRC

 

Mrs Simmons / Cover Supervisors

Music

Year 11 Intervention

 

G1

 

Mr Mellors

Physical Education

Football Fixtures / Practice

Netball Fixtures / Practice –

Years 9 & 10

 

Field

Sports Hall

 

Mr Davis / Mr Curran

Miss Mussett

 

WEDNESDAY

Homework Club

All Years

2.30 to 3.30 pm

 

LRC

 

Mrs Simmons / Cover Supervisors

 

THURSDAY

Art

KS4 Homework Catch Up

 

A2

 

Mrs Wilkinson

Computing Club / Digital Leaders

Open to all students who would like to use computers for homework, research or exploring new technologies

 

G20

 

Mrs Leat-Smith

Drama

Year 11 Intervention

2.30 to 4.00 pm

 

G6

 

Mrs Buric

Food Technology/Catering

Catch Up Sessions/Intervention

KS4

 

F5

 

 

Mrs Jones / Miss Twamley

French

Catch up and Homework support

All Years

 

 

L2 / L3

 

 

Mrs McCluskie / Mrs Harrison

Homework Club

All Years

2.30 to 3.30 pm

 

LRC

 

Mrs Simmons / Cover Supervisors

Mathematics

Catch Up

All groups taught by Mr Beeby

 

F13

 

Mr Beeby

Physical EducationFootball Fixtures / Practice

Netball Fixtures / Practice –

Years 7, 8 & 11

 

Field

Sports Hall / Yard

 

Mr Davis / Mr Curran

Miss Moon / Mrs Thorpe

 

 

FRIDAY

Music

Carol Concert

All Years

 

G1

 

Mr Mellors

Carol Concert Preparation G6 Mrs Buric
French

Catch up and Homework support

All Years

 

L2 / L3

 

Mrs McCluskie / Mrs Harrison

Homework Club

All Years

2.30 to 3.30 pm

 

LRC

 

Mrs Simmons / Cover Supervisors

 Transport Home

The County Council are unable to provide extra transport when after-school activities finish so please make arrangements for your child to be collected, or use a public service bus following after-school activities.