Staff list

Senior Leadership Team

Mr M McCluskie

Head Teacher – French

 

 

 

 

Mr G Lewis

Assistant Head Teacher
Behaviour & Safety – Business Studies/Computing

 

 

 

 

Mr Richard Davis

Assistant Head Teacher
Assessment & Achievement – PE

 

 

 

 

 

Teacher photo

Mr C Robertson

Deputy Head Teacher
Curriculum – Business Studies

 

 

 

Teacher photo

Mr N Penn

Finance Director

 

 

 

 

Miss H Pegg

Assistant Head Teacher
Teaching & Learning
– English

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

Art & Design

Mrs D Wilkinson – Head of Department
Mrs V Devaney
Mrs L Machen

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs S McCluskie – Head of Department
Mrs O Guinouard
Mrs A Harrison

Humanities

Mr A Sutcliffe – ITT Tutor
Mrs M Garfield
Mrs S Aston – Head of History
Mrs E Choat
Miss A Mackay
Mrs C Perrin
Mr J Philliskirk – Associate Senior Leader
Mrs S Mallison – Head of Life/Associate Senior Leader
Mrs H Banks- Head of Geography

English

Mrs E Stockill – Head of Department
Mrs S Dowey
Mrs E  Granger
Miss N Hutton
Ms A Johnson
Ms C Jones
Miss J Maynard
Mr P Offord
Mrs S Stone
Mrs E Vickers – Second in Department

Physical Education

Mr P Curran
Mrs C Thorpe – Head of Department
Miss K Trotter
Miss V Twamley

Performing Arts

Mrs S Buric – Head of Performing Arts Faculty
Miss S Bancroft – Head of Music

Computing

Mrs V Leat-Smith – Head of Department/Associate Senior Leader
Mrs C Stevenson

Science

Mr M Docking – Head of Science
Mrs N Andrews
Mrs S Beat – Second in Department
Dr H Harron – Lead Practitioner
Miss T Hartley
Mr M Robinson – Second in Department
Mrs A Smith

Technology

Mrs L Biggs – Textiles
Miss A Tiernan – Head of Technology
Miss S Twamley – Head of Food Technology

Mathematics

Mrs R Adams
Mr M Andrews – One to One Tutor
Miss H Baxter
Mr S Beeby – Lead Practitioner
Mr N Buric
Mr D Green – Lead Practitioner
Mr J Mallender – Head of Department
Mr R Harrison – Second in Department
Mrs L Reed – SENDCo

Outreach Tutor

Mrs J Jenkins

Support Staff and Assistants

Clerical & Administrative Assistants

Mrs S Atkinson – Assessment Manager
Mrs C Brooke – PA to the Head Teacher
Miss H Clark – Admin Assistant/Consequences
Mrs J Coupland – Receptionist
Mrs V Foster – Admin Assistant/Consequences
Mrs J Johnstone – Attendance Officer/Reprographics                                                             Miss S Milnes – Apprentice Admin Assistant
Mrs T Sephton – Relief Reception/Admin
Mrs J Short – Examinations/Office Manager
Mrs L Staton – Admin Assistant
Mrs E Woodhead – Admin Assistant
Mrs L Zajac – Cover Manager/Admin Assistant

IT Technical Support

Mr P Skelton – Network Manager
Mr D Shepley – IT Technician
Mr D Tyler- Senior IT Technician

Laboratory Technicians

Mrs R Noon
Mr O Richards – Team Leader Technician

D & T Technician

Mr R Irwin – Design & Technology
Mrs K Scales – Food Technology/Art

Heads of Year

Mrs K Baggallay Year 7
Mrs T Bielby Year 9 – Senior Pastoral Leader
Mrs S Cammish Year 10
Mr A Hutton Year 11
Miss A Lee Year 8

Attendance Officers

Mrs K O’Brien
Mrs H Wallace

Careers

Mrs R Green – Careers Advisor
Mrs H Scott – Careers Co-ordinator

Learning Support

Mr B Ackroyd – Alternative Learning Centre Manager
Mrs J Alonze – Intervention Packages
Ms V Blake
Mrs A Colley
Mr G Collier
Mrs C Cunnigham
Mrs C Davies
Miss D Fisher
Mrs K Hannam
Mrs S Harrison – Literacy Intervention
Mrs J Haythorne – SEN Manager/Senior First Aider
Mrs S Peel
Mrs C Pelucci
Mrs J Revill
Miss C Rudd
Miss A Russo
Mr P Stevenson
Mrs B Taylor
Miss H Wilder

Caretakers

Mr D Selby – Senior Caretaker
Mr A Mortimer – Caretaker

Cover Supervisors

Mrs N Davies
Mr A Gothard
Mr L Thornton

Art Technician

Mrs A Wilson

Learning Resources Centre Co-ordinator

Mrs B Higgins